FACULTY AND STAFF

FACULTY DIRECTORY

Adams, Eli – Music Teacher  
Anderson, Amber- Second Grade Teacher   
Anderson, Ellen- School Counselor  
Blakely, Anthony- Custodian
Bronson, Arlene- Special Education Professional 
Bucaric, Fran- Special Education Teacher  
Burgin, Lisa -Principal 
Campbell, Melissa- Special Education Paraprofessional 
Carlisle, Shannon-Accel. Learning Teacher  
Carlton, Tiffany- Physical Education Teacher  
Carroll, Janet- Assistant Principal   
Cheredar, Nancy- Second Grade Teacher    
Clemons, Gail- Second Grade Teacher  
Coberly, Haylee- General Education Paraprofessional 
Coffee, Sheridan- Fourth Grade Teacher 
Courson, Lydia- Speech
Cox, Katherine- First Grade Teacher 
Cravens, Danette- Third Grade Teacher 
Davis, Klaire- Math Coach 
DeGrasse, Samantha- Special Education Paraprofessional  
DuPree, Amy – Paraprofessional  
Eaton, Kayla- First Grade Teacher 
Ernest, Carrie- Front Office Paraprofessional
Fern, Ashley-ELL Teacher  
Foster, Taylor- SRO
Franklin, Trish- First Grade Teacher  
Gleghorn, Emily- Kindergarten Teacher 
Goode, Sarah- Reading Interventionist 
Gordon, Amy- ELL Teacher 
Graham, Maria- General Education Paraprofessional  
Graves, Lorrie-Third Grade Teacher 
Harold, Art- Custodian 
Harrison, Emily- Pre-K Paraprofessional 
Henson, Colin- PE
Irwin, Jordan- First Grade
Jackson, Barbara- Cafeteria   
Jimenez, Shelly- Special Education Paraprofessional
Jones, Misti- Special Education Paraprofessional  
Kettler, Morgan- Special Education Teacher
Kriplean, Paola- Parent Liaison 
Leech, Katie- Pre Kindergarten Teacher  
Lefkovitz, Jennifer- First Grade Teacher   
Lowery, Emily- Kindergarten Teacher  
Lunsford, Carrie- Pre-K Teacher
Magana, Leticia- Cafeteria Staff 
McKinney, Elizabeth- Kindergarten Teacher   
Medders, Megan- First Grade Teacher  
Mitchell, Amy- General Education Paraprofessional   
Morriello, Mary- Second Grade Teacher  
Morrell, Jessica- General Education  Paraprofessional   
Nunez, Jetza- Bookkeeper 
O’Brien, Lauren- Special Education Teacher
Osborne, Katie- Fourth Grade Teacher   

Owens, Heather- Second Grade Teacher 

Parker, Chantal- Cafeteria Manager  
Parks, John- Physical Education Teacher   
Pickett, Kaitlyn- Fourth Grade
Piggott, Rebecca- Library Media Specialist  
Preston, Megan- Third Grade Teacher   
Reynolds, David- Art Teacher  
Roberts, Stacy- Special Education Teacher  
Robertson, Lucille- Custodian  
Rosenthal, Jessica- Third Grade Teacher 
Rosseli, Rikki- General Education Paraprofessional   
Sanders, Sherry- School Nurse 
Saxton, Heather- Fourth Grade Teacher   
Sedillo, Emily- Kindergarten Teacher   
Sierra, Kasey-Kindergarten Teacher   
Smith, Kim- Reading Coach  
Staggs, Allee- Third Grade Teacher
Stapleton, Susie- Library Paraprofessional  
Stiles, Rachel- Pre-K Paraprofessional
Turner, Antonio- Custodian   
Upchurch, Darlene- Cafeteria   
Wiemers, Mandy- Fourth Grade
Wilkes, Christen- Kindergarten Teacher  
Williams, Jenny- School Psychologist  
Workman, Amy- Reading Coach Paraprofessional  
Wright, Tori- MAC Director  
Young, Kelly- Second Grade Teacher   
Youngstead, Shelly- Computer Lab Paraprofessional   
Zehring, Linda- Attendance Secretary   
picture of faculty in gym

2018-2019 Eagle Team