FACULTY AND STAFF


Adams, Eli  –  Music Teacher

Anderson, Ellen  –  School Counselor

Bettis, Rachel  –  Custodian

Breckenridge, Sara – Fourth Grade Teacher

Britt, Tori  –  MAC Director

Bronson, Arlene  –  Special Education Assistant

Bucaric, Fran  –  Special Education Teacher

Burgin, Lisa  –  Principal

Carlisle, Shannon  –  Accl. Learning Teacher

Carlton, Tiffany  –  Physical Education Teacher

Carroll, Janet  –  Assistant Principal

Cheredar, Nancy  –  Second Grade Teacher

Clark, Kathy  –  Physical Education Teacher

Clemons, Gail  –  Second Grade Teacher

Coberly, Haylee  –  Teacher Assistant

Coffee, Sheridan  –  Fourth Grade Teacher

Conger, Kasey  –  Kindergarten Teacher

Cox, Katherine  –  First Grade Teacher

Cravens, Danette  –  Pre Kindergarten Teacher

Davis, Klaire  –  Math Coach

DeGrasse, Samantha  -Special Education Assistant

DuPree, Amy  –  Teacher Assistant

Eaton, Kayla – First Grade Teacher

Ernest, Carrie  –  Office Assistant

Farro, Julie – Special Education Teacher

Fern, Ashley  –  ELL Teacher

Fleming, Taquisha  –  Cafeteria

Franklin, Trish  –  First Grade Teacher

Gleghorn, Emily  –  Kindergarten Teacher

Goode, Sarah  –  Reading Interventionist

Gordon, Amy – ELL Teacher

Graham, Maria  –  Teacher Assistant

Graves, Lorrie  –  Third Grade Teacher

Harold, Art  –  Custodian

Harrison, Emily  –  Teacher Assistant

Henning, Amber  –  Second Grade Teacher

Impeartrice, Melissa  –  Special Education Teacher

Jackson, Barbara  –  Cafeteria

Jones, Misti – Special Education Assistant

Kriplean, Paola – Parent Liaison

Leech, Katie – Pre Kindergarten Teacher

Lowery, Emily – Kindergarten Teacher

McDonald,  Jessica –  School Resource Officer

McKinney, Elizabeth  –  Kindergarten Teacher

Medders, Megan  –  First Grade Teacher

Mitchell, Amy  –  Teacher Assistant

Moriello, Mary  –  Second Grade Teacher

Morrell, Jessica  –  Teacher Assistant

Nunez, Jetza – Bookkeeper

Osborne, Katie  –  Fourth Grade Teacher

Oubre, Mary  –  Occupational Therapist

Owens, Heather  –  Second Grade Teacher

Parker, Chantal – Cafeteria Manager

Parks, John  –  Physical Education Teacher

Piggott, Rebecca  –  Library Media Specialist

Preston, Megan  –  Third Grade Teacher

Puffer, Ryan  –  Third Grade Teacher

Rathe, Grant  -Special Education Assistant

Reiner, Jennifer  –  First Grade Teacher

Reynolds, David – Art Teacher

Roberts, Stacy  –  Special Education Teacher

Robertson, Lucille  –  Custodian

Rosseli, Rikki  –  Teacher Assistant

Rosenthal, Jessica – Third Grade Teacher

Sanders, Sherry – School Nurse

Saxton, Heather  –  Fourth Grade Teacher

Sedillo, Emily  –  Kindergarten Teacher

Smith, Kim  –  Reading Coach

Sprinkle, Sara  –  Special Education Assistant

Staggs, Allee  –  Third Grade Teacher

Stapleton, Susie  –  Library Assistant

Stephens, Joy  –  Speech Therapist

Turner, Antonio  –  Custodian

Upchurch, Darlene  –  Cafeteria

Walker, Melissa  –  First Grade Teacher

Wilkes, Christen  –  Kindergarten Teacher

Williams, Jenny  –  School Psychologist

Workman, Amy – Reading Teacher Assistant

Young, Kelly  –  Second Grade Teacher

Youngstead, Shelly  –  Computer Lab Assistant

Zehring, Linda  –  Attendance Secretary